Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy Price
LPT Realty, LLC.
(218) 821-6760
59 in this area
205 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $453,000
This beautiful home is nestled in a highly sought after neighborhood in Baxter! Just blocks to two parks and close to schools. Enjoy main-level living with 3 bedrooms on the main level and laundry off the kitchen. Gas fireplace in the living room, gas stove, new furnace and A/C in 2020, and the roof is only 7 years old! Park in your two stall attached garage and store the toys in the detached two-stall add'l garage. The primary bedroom has a private bath with walk-in shower, soaker tub and walk-in closet. Enjoy your meals in the sunroom, dining room or kitchen counter. Cathedral ceiling, spacious family room and lots of storage are some bonuses of this 5 BR, 3 full baths home on .59 acres! Don't miss out on the chance to call this home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauwagie Jamie | $399,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Raasch Neola | $245,000 | -- | |
| Rahn Rodney A | $169,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lauwagie Jamie | $399,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2023 05/06/23 | Off Market | $399,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $380,800 | $55,600 | $325,200 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $438,700 | $57,800 | $380,900 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $387,500 | $82,500 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $363,300 | $62,500 | $300,800 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $274,200 | $44,900 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $264,600 | $44,800 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $254,800 | $42,700 | $212,100 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $244,300 | $42,700 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $224,578 | $38,894 | $185,684 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $193,300 | $29,400 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $180,900 | $24,500 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $162,100 | $17,800 | $144,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy Price
LPT Realty, LLC.
(218) 821-6760
59 in this area
205 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Timothy Nelson
Positive Realty
(218) 821-9552
27 in this area
141 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6332063
APN: 032130020030009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.