12784 Torch St Unit B Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $667,312
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12784 Torch St Unit B, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $636,578, approximately $413 per square foot. 12784 Torch St Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including De Anza Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Transformer Llc
Bought by
Garcia Juan M and Diaz Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juan M | $409,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan M | $327,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,171 | $552,707 | $300,603 | $252,104 |
| 2024 | $6,806 | $541,870 | $294,709 | $247,161 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $531,246 | $288,931 | $242,315 |
| 2022 | $6,874 | $521,000 | $182,000 | $339,000 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $470,800 | $164,400 | $306,400 |
| 2020 | $5,993 | $444,000 | $155,000 | $289,000 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $444,000 | $155,000 | $289,000 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $430,000 | $150,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $384,000 | $134,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $340,000 | $119,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $4,071 | $313,000 | $110,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map