12785 Columbia Ave Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $743,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12785 Columbia Ave, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $687,314, approximately $316 per square foot. 12785 Columbia Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Gebing Richard
Bought by
Gebing Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,608
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Whithouse Claudia
Bought by
Gebing Richard and Gebing Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Braun Robert A
Bought by
Braun Robert A and Robert A Braun Trust Of 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebing Jennifer | -- | Security Union Title Company | |
| Gebing Richard | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Braun Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebing Jennifer | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Gebing Richard | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $412,217 | $88,709 | $323,508 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $404,135 | $86,970 | $317,165 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $396,211 | $85,265 | $310,946 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $388,442 | $83,593 | $304,849 |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $380,826 | $81,954 | $298,872 |
| 2020 | $4,968 | $376,921 | $81,114 | $295,807 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $369,531 | $79,524 | $290,007 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $362,286 | $77,965 | $284,321 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $335,186 | $76,437 | $258,749 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $328,613 | $74,938 | $253,675 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $323,677 | $73,812 | $249,865 |
| 2014 | $3,687 | $302,000 | $91,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map