$181,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,374 Sq Ft
0.63 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$132 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

173 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.63 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Brick Veneer
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Screened Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Back on the Market – Move-In Ready Home in Memphis! Welcome to 1279 Eason Ave, Memphis, TN — a well-maintained, move-in ready home that’s back on the market and available now. Ideal for a first-time homebuyer or investor, this property offers immediate occupancy and strong value in a convenient Memphis location. Homes like this don’t last long! Schedule your private showing today and submit your offer before it’s gone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Travis Patterson

C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es License #328947 Listed on: 10/08/2025

C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Nunez

Fast Track Realty, LLC License #349008

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x217
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,374 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Eason Hills Re Blk E 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 079167 00007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: EASON HILLS BLK E-1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1374
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Hardwood Throughout, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, LR/DR Combination
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Screen Porch
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Display: C1D
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Number: 376
  • Acreage: 0.63
  • Lot Size: 60X217
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 079167 00007

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Forefront One Llc
Bought by
Guerrero Emiliano
Seller's Agent
Travis Patterson
C21 Patterson & Assoc. Real Es
Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Nunez
Fast Track Realty, LLC
List Price
$183,000
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.09%
Views
154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-58.25%
Original Mortgage
$174,806
Outstanding Balance
$174,806
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$4,542

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
J5 Investments Llc
Bought by
Forefront One Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Choate Donna
Bought by
J5 Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $181,800 Excel Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $85,000 Excel Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $82,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $82,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $174,806 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $90,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $82,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $181,000 -1.1% $132 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $183,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $183,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Price Changed $183,000 -2.7% $133 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $188,000 -3.6% $137 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $195,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $792 $32,875 $4,250 $28,625
2024 $792 $23,350 $3,125 $20,225
2023 $1,422 $23,350 $3,125 $20,225
2022 $1,422 $23,350 $3,125 $20,225
2021 $1,439 $23,350 $3,125 $20,225
2020 $1,384 $19,100 $3,125 $15,975
2019 $1,384 $19,100 $3,125 $15,975
2018 $1,384 $19,100 $3,125 $15,975
2017 $785 $19,100 $3,125 $15,975
2016 $824 $18,850 $0 $0
2014 $824 $18,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10207287

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 07-9167-0-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.