128 24th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 24th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $825,954, approximately $507 per square foot. 128 24th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Union Street Holdings
Bought by
Kim Young G and Sohn Andrew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,832
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Terraview Ventures Llc
Bought by
Union Street Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Young G | $320,000 | Commonwealth L | |
| Union Street Holdings Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History