128 39th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $1,957,498 - $2,264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$1,633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 39th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,126,125, approximately $1,632 per square foot. 128 39th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Mattina John C and Mattina Ii John C
Bought by
Mattina Properties B1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Mattina John C and Mattina Ii John C
Bought by
Mattina John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattina Properties B1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mattina John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,261 | $1,168,119 | $1,017,399 | $150,720 |
| 2024 | $13,261 | $1,145,215 | $997,450 | $147,765 |
| 2023 | $12,909 | $1,122,761 | $977,893 | $144,868 |
| 2022 | $12,685 | $1,100,747 | $958,719 | $142,028 |
| 2021 | $13,264 | $1,079,165 | $939,921 | $139,244 |
| 2019 | $12,188 | $1,047,159 | $912,044 | $135,115 |
| 2018 | $11,950 | $1,026,627 | $894,161 | $132,466 |
| 2016 | $11,023 | $986,764 | $859,441 | $127,323 |
| 2015 | $11,724 | $971,943 | $846,532 | $125,411 |
| 2014 | $10,649 | $128,037 | $77,961 | $50,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map