128 8th Ave NW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $1,232,349
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$2,054/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $1,232,349, approximately $2,053 per square foot. 128 8th Ave NW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
T Nelson Properties Llc
Bought by
T Nelson Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Nelson Properties Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,408 | $1,200,500 | $191,700 | $1,008,800 |
| 2024 | $31,408 | $1,057,900 | $159,700 | $898,200 |
| 2023 | $27,460 | $1,057,900 | $159,700 | $898,200 |
| 2022 | $28,242 | $1,010,100 | $149,700 | $860,400 |
| 2021 | $27,916 | $953,600 | $139,700 | $813,900 |
| 2020 | $27,322 | $936,000 | $139,700 | $796,300 |
| 2019 | $28,000 | $917,200 | $139,700 | $777,500 |
| 2018 | $28,182 | $905,500 | $139,700 | $765,800 |
| 2017 | $29,934 | $884,600 | $139,700 | $744,900 |
| 2016 | $30,664 | $884,600 | $139,700 | $744,900 |
| 2015 | $30,140 | $884,600 | $139,700 | $744,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $889,700 | $139,700 | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map