721 2nd St NW Faribault, MN 55021
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,322
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 721 2nd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021. 721 2nd St NW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $210,700 | $55,000 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $179,900 | $51,700 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $179,900 | $51,700 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $167,000 | $51,700 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $143,400 | $41,700 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $130,900 | $40,000 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $128,800 | $40,000 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $118,300 | $36,700 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $102,700 | $33,300 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $107,400 | $33,300 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $102,200 | $26,700 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,400 | $33,300 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map