128 Acacia Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $254,757 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Acacia Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $291,439, approximately $379 per square foot. 128 Acacia Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Wash Margaret D and Estate Of Celestino Joe Gonzal
Bought by
Reyes Christina Kay and Gonzales Celestino Joe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Christina Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $70,694 | $37,115 | $33,579 |
| 2023 | $820 | $67,951 | $35,675 | $32,276 |
| 2022 | $809 | $66,620 | $34,976 | $31,644 |
| 2021 | $787 | $65,315 | $34,291 | $31,024 |
| 2020 | $784 | $64,646 | $33,940 | $30,706 |
| 2019 | $769 | $63,379 | $33,275 | $30,104 |
| 2018 | $753 | $62,137 | $32,623 | $29,514 |
| 2017 | $740 | $60,920 | $31,984 | $28,936 |
| 2016 | $716 | $59,726 | $31,357 | $28,369 |
| 2015 | $705 | $58,829 | $30,886 | $27,943 |
| 2014 | $692 | $57,677 | $30,281 | $27,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map