128 Chadwick Way Folsom, CA 95630
Willow Creek Estates South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Chadwick Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $716,386, approximately $411 per square foot. 128 Chadwick Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Chan Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Davis Douglas S and Davis Paula L
Bought by
The Davis Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Pierce Michael J and Pierce Deborah L
Bought by
Davis Douglas S and Davis Paula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,290
Outstanding Balance
$50,920
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$665,466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Davis Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Douglas S | $214,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Douglas S | $203,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $335,448 | $101,887 | $233,561 |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $328,872 | $99,890 | $228,982 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $322,425 | $97,932 | $224,493 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $316,104 | $96,012 | $220,092 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $309,907 | $94,130 | $215,777 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $306,730 | $93,165 | $213,565 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $300,717 | $91,339 | $209,378 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $294,822 | $89,549 | $205,273 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $289,043 | $87,794 | $201,249 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $283,376 | $86,073 | $197,303 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $279,121 | $84,781 | $194,340 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $273,655 | $83,121 | $190,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map