128 Chysis Rd Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,912,000 - $2,282,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Chysis Rd, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,136,823, approximately $786 per square foot. 128 Chysis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Donham Michael and Donham Sirinut
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$715,532
Outstanding Balance
$560,838
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,575,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donham Michael | $1,276,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donham Michael | $715,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,728 | $1,509,964 | $828,655 | $681,309 |
| 2024 | $17,728 | $1,480,357 | $812,407 | $667,950 |
| 2023 | $17,663 | $1,451,331 | $796,478 | $654,853 |
| 2022 | $17,564 | $1,422,874 | $780,861 | $642,013 |
| 2021 | $17,293 | $1,394,975 | $765,550 | $629,425 |
| 2020 | $16,990 | $1,380,673 | $757,701 | $622,972 |
| 2019 | $16,786 | $1,353,602 | $742,845 | $610,757 |
| 2018 | $15,940 | $1,327,062 | $728,280 | $598,782 |
| 2017 | $15,725 | $1,301,042 | $714,000 | $587,042 |
| 2016 | $15,096 | $1,275,532 | $700,000 | $575,532 |
| 2015 | $4,974 | $423,291 | $423,291 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,832 | $415,000 | $415,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map