$1,850,000
COMING SOON

128 Corliss Dr Moraga, CA 94556

Estimated payment $11,522/month

Total Views 2,079
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,313 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

About This Home

Tucked into one of Moraga’s most sought-after neighborhoods near top-rated Los Perales Elementary, this private garden oasis overlooks scenic Corliss Drive and offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and outdoor living. The light-filled kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and newly installed quartz countertops for a fresh, modern feel. Hardwood floors run through most of the home, while the gracious floor plan includes 3 bedrooms plus an expansive family room ideal for a media room, home office, guest retreat, or flexible living space. Step outside to a truly special backyard retreat with a sparkling pool, entertaining patio, and newly installed turf play area. Meandering pathways wind through lush, mature gardens, creating a peaceful and exceptionally private setting rarely found in Moraga. A spacious garage and separate storage shed provide abundant room for hobbies, gear, and extra storage.

Listing Agent

Ben Olsen

Brightwork Realty Advocates License #01409268 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Breakfast Bar

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • 16,800 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Corliss Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2554120085

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1964

• Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Skylight(s), Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Premium Lot, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Solar Unknown, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16800
  • Parcel Number: 2554120085

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,124 $1,477,694 $945,726 $531,968
2024 $17,126 $1,448,721 $927,183 $521,538
2023 $17,126 $1,420,315 $909,003 $511,312
2022 $16,854 $1,392,467 $891,180 $501,287
2021 $16,604 $1,365,164 $873,706 $491,458
2019 $16,358 $1,324,675 $847,793 $476,882
2018 $15,768 $1,298,702 $831,170 $467,532
2017 $15,522 $1,273,238 $814,873 $458,365
2016 $14,900 $1,248,274 $798,896 $449,378
2015 $13,917 $1,150,000 $736,001 $413,999
2014 $13,671 $1,120,000 $716,801 $403,199
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,125,000 First American Title Co
Grant Deed $430,000 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $900,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $430,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Ben Olsen

Brightwork Realty Advocates

(925) 968-2502

Section Image

The Olsen Team, led by Ben Olsen, can help you buy and sell better.

We help buyers find off-market opportunities, win in competitive situations, and make smarter purchases.
Our approach is to sell you the right house, not just any old house.

We help sellers strategize to improve, stage and maximize their sale.
Good relationships and strong negotiations are at the core of every transaction.

Ask us about our CASH BUYER program, that can turn any buyer into a cash

Ben's Other Listings

  • 34 Sherwood Ct, Moraga, CA 94556

    $1,895,000 $50K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • 34 Sherwood Ct
    • Moraga, CA

    Price reduced and open Saturday 5/2 2-4pm & Sunday 5/3 1-4pm. Tucked into a quiet corner on sleepy Sherwood Ct, this special single-story home is offered for sale by its meticulous original owner. The expansive yard features a newly rebuilt pool (2024), a broad turf lawn, and multiple decks and patios for dining, relaxing, and entertaining. Meandering Moraga Creek borders the rear of the lot,