128 Danforth Ave S Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $190,281 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Danforth Ave S, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $216,070, approximately $264 per square foot. 128 Danforth Ave S is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Burnside Elementary School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Hayes Wyatt L
Bought by
Hayes Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Mann Jeffrey Gerald
Bought by
Hayes Wyatt L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Tanya | $106,667 | None Available | |
| Hayes Wyatt L | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $173,200 | $43,000 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $170,700 | $43,000 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $162,500 | $43,000 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $157,000 | $38,400 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $136,200 | $38,400 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $129,100 | $38,400 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $121,200 | $38,400 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $122,400 | $36,800 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $108,800 | $36,800 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $108,100 | $36,800 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $105,200 | $36,800 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $36,800 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map