128 Del Casa Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $2,472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Del Casa Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,739,510, approximately $916 per square foot. 128 Del Casa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Tuler Sophie Elizabeth
Bought by
Alh Trust and Tuler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,362
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,269,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Tuler Sophie Elizabeth
Bought by
Alh Trust and Huston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Janet Kreager Huston 1988 Trust and Huston Peter Kendall
Bought by
Janet Kreager Huston 1988 Trust and Tuler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alh Trust | -- | Cornerstone Title | |
| Tuler Sophie | $262,500 | Cornerstone Title | |
| Alh Trust | -- | Cornerstone Title | |
| Tuler Sophie Elizabeth | $112,500 | Cornerstone Title | |
| Janet Kreager Huston 1988 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuler Sophie | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuler Sophie Elizabeth | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $186,939 | $58,227 | $128,712 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $183,274 | $57,085 | $126,189 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $179,681 | $55,966 | $123,715 |
| 2022 | $5,502 | $176,158 | $54,869 | $121,289 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $172,704 | $53,793 | $118,911 |
| 2020 | $7,817 | $170,901 | $53,225 | $117,676 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $167,550 | $52,181 | $115,369 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $164,266 | $51,159 | $113,107 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $161,046 | $50,156 | $110,890 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $157,888 | $49,172 | $108,716 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $155,517 | $48,434 | $107,083 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $152,471 | $47,485 | $104,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map