128 E 10th St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E 10th St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $332,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 128 E 10th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na
Bought by
Birkley Steven T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Monroe Barbara J and Fuheb Central Processing Cente
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na and First Union National Bank Of Delaware
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birkley Steven T | $15,000 | -- | |
| Wachovia Bank Of Delaware Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $53 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $53 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |