128 E Highland St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $115,025 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Highland St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $127,006, approximately $105 per square foot. 128 E Highland St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Ware Elementary School, and Hudson PEP Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Solis J Clemente
Bought by
Cubillos Catarino Arriaga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Belflower Patsy M and Belflower Milton L
Bought by
Solis J Clemente
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cubillos Catarino Arriaga | -- | None Available | |
| Solis J Clemente | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $81,150 | $3,260 | $77,890 |
| 2024 | $14 | $75,130 | $3,260 | $71,870 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $58,980 | $3,260 | $55,720 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $51,210 | $2,260 | $48,950 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $46,450 | $2,260 | $44,190 |
| 2020 | $997 | $44,040 | $2,260 | $41,780 |
| 2019 | $997 | $43,620 | $2,260 | $41,360 |
| 2018 | $975 | $42,790 | $2,260 | $40,530 |
| 2017 | $961 | $42,040 | $2,260 | $39,780 |
| 2016 | $938 | $41,030 | $2,260 | $38,770 |
| 2015 | $862 | $37,720 | $2,460 | $35,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,800 | $2,460 | $34,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map