128 E Postal Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Postal Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $180,656, approximately $202 per square foot. 128 E Postal Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Jeffrey R
Bought by
Lawrence Richard L and Lawrence Carola J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,819
Outstanding Balance
$27,213
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
First Bremen Bank
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey R and Mcgirr Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Pinto Terry A
Bought by
Cooper Brian T and Cooper Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Richard L | $77,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Jeffrey R | $48,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Brian T | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Richard L | $74,819 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jeffrey R | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Brian T | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $44,840 | $10,750 | $34,090 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $44,840 | $10,750 | $34,090 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $44,840 | $10,750 | $34,090 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $28,600 | $6,060 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $28,600 | $6,060 | $22,540 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $28,600 | $6,060 | $22,540 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $22,370 | $5,040 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map