128 Hilltop Rd Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Hilltop Rd, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $408,620, approximately $292 per square foot. 128 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Gruner Suzette
Bought by
Gruner Peter and Gruner Suzette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Gruner Peter
Bought by
Gruner Suzette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Lamontagne Kyle R and Lamontagne Julie L
Bought by
Gruner Peter and Gruner Suzette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Sutherland Larry A and Grabilis Linda A
Bought by
Buseiii Julie L and Lamontagne Kyle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruner Peter | -- | -- | |
| Gruner Peter | -- | -- | |
| Gruner Suzette | -- | -- | |
| Gruner Suzette | -- | -- | |
| Gruner Peter | $253,000 | -- | |
| Gruner Peter | $253,000 | -- | |
| Buseiii Julie L | $235,000 | -- | |
| Buseiii Julie L | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buseiii Julie L | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buseiii Julie L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $180,390 | $56,560 | $123,830 |
| 2024 | $6,009 | $184,100 | $56,560 | $127,540 |
| 2023 | $5,784 | $184,100 | $56,560 | $127,540 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $184,100 | $56,560 | $127,540 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $156,380 | $49,140 | $107,240 |
| 2020 | $5,414 | $156,380 | $49,140 | $107,240 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $156,380 | $49,140 | $107,240 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $156,380 | $49,140 | $107,240 |
| 2017 | $5,110 | $156,380 | $49,140 | $107,240 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $155,680 | $52,220 | $103,460 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $155,680 | $52,220 | $103,460 |
| 2014 | $5,342 | $170,240 | $51,730 | $118,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map