128 Martha St Tutwiler, MS 38963
Estimated Value: $58,153 - $339,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Martha St, Tutwiler, MS 38963 and is currently estimated at $158,718, approximately $115 per square foot. 128 Martha St is a home with nearby schools including R.H. Bearden Elementary School and West Tallahatchie High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $6,363 | $600 | $5,763 |
| 2024 | $620 | $5,138 | $600 | $4,538 |
| 2023 | $585 | $5,138 | $600 | $4,538 |
| 2022 | $578 | $5,138 | $600 | $4,538 |
| 2021 | $567 | $5,138 | $600 | $4,538 |
| 2020 | $551 | $4,976 | $600 | $4,376 |
| 2019 | $559 | $4,976 | $600 | $4,376 |
| 2018 | $565 | $4,976 | $600 | $4,376 |
| 2017 | $592 | $5,374 | $600 | $4,774 |
| 2016 | $592 | $5,020 | $600 | $4,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,820 | $400 | $4,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,820 | $400 | $4,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,820 | $400 | $4,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map