9 Mayflower Cir Tutwiler, MS 38963
Estimated Value: $55,439 - $329,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mayflower Cir, Tutwiler, MS 38963 and is currently estimated at $154,480, approximately $130 per square foot. 9 Mayflower Cir is a home with nearby schools including R.H. Bearden Elementary School and West Tallahatchie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
West Tallahatchie Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Holland Patricia Webb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Patricia Webb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $3,480 | $240 | $3,240 |
| 2024 | $220 | $2,772 | $240 | $2,532 |
| 2023 | $202 | $2,772 | $240 | $2,532 |
| 2022 | $198 | $2,772 | $240 | $2,532 |
| 2021 | $192 | $2,772 | $240 | $2,532 |
| 2020 | $189 | $2,682 | $240 | $2,442 |
| 2019 | $193 | $2,682 | $240 | $2,442 |
| 2018 | $196 | $2,682 | $240 | $2,442 |
| 2017 | $224 | $3,126 | $240 | $2,886 |
| 2016 | $224 | $2,912 | $240 | $2,672 |