128 Mattawa Cir Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $315,087 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Mattawa Cir, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $345,272, approximately $359 per square foot. 128 Mattawa Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Lapointe Michael
Bought by
Lapointe Michael and Lapointe Latecia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,436
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Leblanc Rosemary and Riley Rosemary L
Bought by
Lapointe Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapointe Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Lapointe Michael | $170,000 | -- | |
| Lapointe Michael P | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapointe Michael | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapointe Michael P | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapointe Michael | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $273,100 | $31,900 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $221,100 | $31,900 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $202,500 | $31,900 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $177,700 | $31,900 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $158,200 | $53,900 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $151,900 | $53,500 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $125,900 | $48,000 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $123,000 | $47,200 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $123,000 | $47,200 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $120,800 | $47,200 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $122,500 | $47,200 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $124,600 | $47,200 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map