128 Pool St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $276,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Pool St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $260,109, approximately $225 per square foot. 128 Pool St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tarhe Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Burleigh Vicki Lynn and Burleigh Paul
Bought by
Kinnan Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,452
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Delong Dale R
Bought by
Burleigh Paul and Burleigh Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Lawson Joseph F
Bought by
Delong Dale R and Delong Nila M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Schmelzer Stella C
Bought by
Lawson Joseph F and Lawson Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnan Kristine M | $119,500 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Burleigh Paul | $111,000 | -- | |
| Delong Dale R | $110,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Joseph F | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinnan Kristine M | $95,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Burleigh Paul | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Joseph F | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,315 | $81,830 | $10,810 | $71,020 |
| 2024 | $6,315 | $70,240 | $7,000 | $63,240 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $70,240 | $7,000 | $63,240 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $70,240 | $7,000 | $63,240 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $50,610 | $7,000 | $43,610 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $50,610 | $7,000 | $43,610 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $50,610 | $7,000 | $43,610 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $43,750 | $7,000 | $36,750 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $41,620 | $7,000 | $34,620 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $41,620 | $7,000 | $34,620 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $40,090 | $7,000 | $33,090 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $40,090 | $7,000 | $33,090 |
| 2013 | $1,433 | $40,090 | $7,000 | $33,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map