131 Pool St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Pool St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $191,393, approximately $234 per square foot. 131 Pool St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tarhe Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Sanford Larry L
Bought by
Seesholtz Elijah S and Seesholtz Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,505
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Waugh C Kenneth
Bought by
Larry L Sanford Jr & Bethany A Riepenoff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Est Lillian Alten
Bought by
Waugh C Kenneth and Waugh Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seesholtz Elijah S | $75,000 | -- | |
| Larry L Sanford Jr & Bethany A Riepenoff | $68,500 | -- | |
| Waugh C Kenneth | $53,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seesholtz Elijah S | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Larry L Sanford Jr & Bethany A Riepenoff | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $55,990 | $13,390 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $40,050 | $8,390 | $31,660 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $40,050 | $8,390 | $31,660 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $40,050 | $8,390 | $31,660 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $30,510 | $8,390 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $30,510 | $8,390 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $30,510 | $8,390 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $895 | $24,190 | $8,390 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $895 | $23,940 | $8,390 | $15,550 |
| 2016 | $872 | $23,940 | $8,390 | $15,550 |
| 2015 | $873 | $23,260 | $8,390 | $14,870 |
| 2014 | $832 | $23,260 | $8,390 | $14,870 |
| 2013 | $832 | $23,260 | $8,390 | $14,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map