128 Rolf Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $283,529
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Rolf Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $271,632, approximately $290 per square foot. 128 Rolf Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1982
Bought by
Smith Bradley S and Smith Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bradley S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Bradley S | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $229,500 | $100,600 | $128,900 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $223,700 | $98,600 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $204,200 | $89,600 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $174,300 | $78,000 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $158,600 | $70,900 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $152,100 | $70,200 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $146,400 | $70,200 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $139,300 | $66,900 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $140,000 | $63,200 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $136,300 | $63,200 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $131,300 | $63,200 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $131,300 | $63,200 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map