D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dennis Rusin
Cornerstone Realty, Inc.
(847) 338-7800
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $198,000
GORGEOUS BUNGALOW IN A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD. CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, WALKING DISTANCE TO PARK. Fannie Mae HomePath property; approved for HomePath Renovation Mort. Financing. Purchase for as little as 3% down!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cornerstone Realty, Inc. License #471009551 Listed on: 10/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Tina Ash
Hampshire Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Andrew | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Ledesma Antonio | $129,500 | Fox Title Company | |
| Thounsavath Tesalith | $116,500 | -- | |
| Dare Richard H | $86,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ledesma Antonio | $127,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Thounsavath Tesalith | $114,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Dare Richard H | $85,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Sold | $45,000 | +5.9% | -- |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2012 10/09/12 | For Sale | $42,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,375 | $50,173 | $11,362 | $38,811 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $45,328 | $10,265 | $35,063 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $41,331 | $9,360 | $31,971 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $38,642 | $8,751 | $29,891 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $36,890 | $8,354 | $28,536 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $35,140 | $7,958 | $27,182 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $33,178 | $7,497 | $25,681 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $27,737 | $7,087 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $25,733 | $6,575 | $19,158 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,587 | $6,027 | $17,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,296 | $5,953 | $17,343 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,910 | $6,110 | $17,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dennis Rusin
Cornerstone Realty, Inc.
(847) 338-7800
9 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tina Ash
Hampshire Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08176519
APN: 06-15-483-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.