Estimated Value: $720,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,228
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Sugarmill Ln, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $776,148, approximately $183 per square foot. 128 Sugarmill Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and GREEN Charter School Spartanburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Jarrard Christine Trafford
Bought by
Jarrard William R and Jarrard Christine T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrard William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jarrard William R | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $24,463 | $2,651 | $21,812 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $24,463 | $2,651 | $21,812 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $21,272 | $2,248 | $19,024 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $21,272 | $2,248 | $19,024 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $21,272 | $2,248 | $19,024 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $20,168 | $2,248 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $20,168 | $2,248 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $19,556 | $2,248 | $17,308 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $19,556 | $2,248 | $17,308 |
| 2015 | $10,262 | $29,328 | $3,372 | $25,956 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $19,552 | $2,248 | $17,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map