128 Tolman St Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Tolman St, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $460,943, approximately $355 per square foot. 128 Tolman St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School and Breakwater School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Hemingway Raymond C
Bought by
Bernier Clinton D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernier Clinton D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bernier Clinton D | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,941 | $296,200 | $102,200 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $247,100 | $85,100 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $247,100 | $85,100 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $247,100 | $85,100 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $4,413 | $247,100 | $85,100 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $210,100 | $74,000 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $210,100 | $74,000 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $210,100 | $74,000 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $210,100 | $74,000 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $210,100 | $74,000 | $136,100 |
| 2013 | $3,614 | $210,100 | $74,000 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map