NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $215,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2019

Last sale price $105,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,195 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Welcome to this 3 bedroom 1 and a half bath colonial with many updates. New roof, windows, A/C, Garage door, 1/2 bath on 1st floor, remodeled main bath on 2nd floor, enclosed porch and a updated eat in kitchen. Hard wood floors through. All it needs is a fresh coat of paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Caltabiano

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #30CA0473525 Listed on: 12/02/2018

Hunt Real Estate Era

Last Buyer's Agent

Kazi Gautam

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #10301215264

Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,483

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,225 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x124
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-006-000-0007-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,483

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,225 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Grant Blvd. To East on Court St, TO North on Willumae DR. (128)
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1429
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-006-000-0007-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6225.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3483.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2014
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-13.56%
Current Estimated Value
$191,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,557
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,583
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,974

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Piesins Maureen
Bought by
Bridgeman Julie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Piesens Eric and Piesens Maureen
Bought by
Piesens Maureen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adhikari Madav $95,000 Ronda T. Akl
Adhikari Madav $95,000 Ronda T. Akl
Bridgeman Julie $78,000 David B Vickers
Bridgeman Julie A $78,000 David B Vickers
Piesens Maureen -- --
Piesens Maureen A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adhikari Madav $76,000
Closed Adhikari Madav $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Sold $105,000 -8.6% $70 / Sq Ft
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2018 12/02/18 For Sale $114,900 +20.9% $77 / Sq Ft
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Sold $95,000 -13.6% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2015 02/05/15 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2014 10/08/14 For Sale $109,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,076 $85,000 $12,600 $72,400
2024 $1,365 $85,000 $12,600 $72,400
2023 $1,395 $85,000 $12,600 $72,400
2022 $1,336 $78,000 $12,600 $65,400
2021 $1,336 $78,000 $12,600 $65,400
2020 $1,409 $78,000 $12,600 $65,400
2019 $1,411 $78,000 $12,600 $65,400
2018 $1,411 $78,000 $12,600 $65,400
2017 $1,362 $78,000 $12,600 $65,400
2016 $1,386 $78,000 $12,600 $65,400
2015 -- $78,000 $12,600 $65,400
2014 -- $78,000 $12,600 $65,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1162776

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-006-000-0007-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.