128 Worcester Loop Los Gatos, CA 95030
East Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,205,000 - $3,818,104
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Worcester Loop, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $3,595,776, approximately $1,259 per square foot. 128 Worcester Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louise Van Meter Elementary School, Loma Prieta Elementary School, and Raymond J. Fisher Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shishido Hiroshi | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Shishido Hiroshi | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shishido Hiroshi | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Shishido Hiroshi | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shishido Hiroshi | -- | -- | |
| Shishido Hiroshi | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shishido Hiroshi | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Shishido Hiroshi | $790,000 | |
| Closed | Shishido Hiroshi | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shishido Hiroshi | $920,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,987 | $1,149,852 | $470,977 | $678,875 |
| 2024 | $13,987 | $1,127,307 | $461,743 | $665,564 |
| 2023 | $13,711 | $1,105,204 | $452,690 | $652,514 |
| 2022 | $13,629 | $1,083,534 | $443,814 | $639,720 |
| 2021 | $13,377 | $1,062,289 | $435,112 | $627,177 |
| 2020 | $13,132 | $1,051,398 | $430,651 | $620,747 |
| 2019 | $12,948 | $1,030,783 | $422,207 | $608,576 |
| 2018 | $12,762 | $1,010,573 | $413,929 | $596,644 |
| 2017 | $12,720 | $990,759 | $405,813 | $584,946 |
| 2016 | $12,382 | $971,333 | $397,856 | $573,477 |
| 2015 | $12,292 | $956,743 | $391,880 | $564,863 |
| 2014 | $12,097 | $938,003 | $384,204 | $553,799 |
Map
- 215 Vista de Sierra
- 237 Harding Ave
- 54 Whitney Ave
- 15 Stacia St
- 136 Loma Alta Ave
- 321 Johnson Ave
- 125 Via Santa Maria
- 16970 Cypress Way
- 16988 Kennedy Rd
- 16840 Cypress Way
- 16497 S Kennedy Rd
- 205 Caldwell Ave
- 420 Alberto Way Unit 22
- 174 Villa Ave
- 25 Grove St
- 453 Alberto Way Unit D155
- 8 Central Ct
- 439 Alberto Way Unit A102
- 443 Alberto Way Unit B218
- 140 Twin Oaks Dr
- 127 Worcester Loop
- 124 Worcester Loop
- 137 Worcester Loop
- 133 Worcester Loop
- 120 Worcester Loop
- 129 Worcester Loop
- 125 Worcester Loop
- 116 Worcester Loop
- 121 Worcester Loop
- 117 Worcester Loop
- 110 Worcester Loop
- 115 Worcester Loop
- 102 Vista Del Prado
- 214 Vista Del Monte
- 206 Vista Del Monte
- 202 Vista Del Monte
- 222 Vista Del Monte
- 106 Worcester Loop
- 109 Worcester Loop
- 101 Vista Del Mar
Ask me questions while you tour the home.