1280 Audel Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,582 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Audel Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $620,646, approximately $256 per square foot. 1280 Audel Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Blum Geraldine M
Bought by
Blum Geraldine M and Blum Jay S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Geraldine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,819 | $346,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $336,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $326,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $317,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $307,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $298,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $290,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $273,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $273,462 | $0 | $0 |