1280 E 4th St Unit 7 Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $299,342
1
Bed
1
Bath
561
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 E 4th St Unit 7, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $258,836, approximately $461 per square foot. 1280 E 4th St Unit 7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Porres Josue and Kemp Clayton W
Bought by
Porres Josue and Kemp Clayton W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Briscoe John F and Briscoe Debra Fae
Bought by
Bolanos Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,350
Outstanding Balance
$57,028
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Acee Kevin R
Bought by
Acee Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,875
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Hale Dorothy M
Bought by
Briscoe John Frederick and Briscoe Debra Fae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,875
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porres Josue | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bolanos Laura | $134,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Acee Kristi | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Briscoe John Frederick | $30,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolanos Laura | $122,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Briscoe John Frederick | $22,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $186,764 | $125,443 | $61,321 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $183,103 | $122,984 | $60,119 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $179,514 | $120,573 | $58,941 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $175,995 | $118,209 | $57,786 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $172,545 | $115,892 | $56,653 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $167,429 | $112,455 | $54,974 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $164,147 | $110,250 | $53,897 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $157,775 | $105,970 | $51,805 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $155,406 | $104,379 | $51,027 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $125,000 | $85,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map