1280 Oakpoint Ave Bronx, NY 10474
Hunts Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,679,828
Studio
--
Bath
5,060
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Oakpoint Ave, Bronx, NY 10474 and is currently estimated at $1,679,828, approximately $331 per square foot. 1280 Oakpoint Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - Joseph R. Drake, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and Bold Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Oak Point Realty Group Inc
Bought by
Jacobs 1280 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
1280 Oak Realty Corp
Bought by
Oakpoint Realty Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
J-Riv Realty Corp
Bought by
1280 Oak Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs 1280 Llc | $1,225,000 | -- | |
| Oakpoint Realty Group Inc | $770,000 | -- | |
| 1280 Oak Realty Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oakpoint Realty Group Inc | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,609 | $139,410 | $139,410 | -- |
| 2025 | $11,840 | $126,450 | $126,450 | -- |
| 2024 | $11,840 | $111,780 | $111,780 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,089 | $94,770 | $94,770 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,431 | $110,250 | $110,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,987 | $95,850 | $95,850 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $95,850 | $95,850 | $0 |
| 2019 | $32,977 | $353,250 | $45,000 | $308,250 |
| 2018 | $30,782 | $346,500 | $45,000 | $301,500 |
| 2017 | $28,861 | $297,000 | $45,000 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $27,741 | $290,700 | $45,000 | $245,700 |
| 2015 | $17,988 | $280,800 | $45,000 | $235,800 |
| 2014 | $17,988 | $248,850 | $45,000 | $203,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map