1280 Sandra Dr San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,859,000 - $2,023,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$1,341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Sandra Dr, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,922,596, approximately $1,340 per square foot. 1280 Sandra Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Medina Jaime
Bought by
Pini Jaime C and Pini Eric D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Outstanding Balance
$131,266
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,791,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Medina Antoinette
Bought by
Medina Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Block Glenda and Block Glenda M
Bought by
Block Glenda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pini Jaime C | $695,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Medina Jaime | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Medina Jaime | $625,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Block Glenda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pini Jaime C | $208,500 | |
| Open | Pini Jaime C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Jaime | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Medina Jaime | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,250 | $954,978 | $788,103 | $166,875 |
| 2024 | $12,250 | $936,253 | $772,650 | $163,603 |
| 2023 | $12,015 | $917,896 | $757,500 | $160,396 |
| 2022 | $11,911 | $899,899 | $742,648 | $157,251 |
| 2021 | $11,665 | $882,255 | $728,087 | $154,168 |
| 2020 | $11,400 | $873,210 | $720,622 | $152,588 |
| 2019 | $11,156 | $856,090 | $706,493 | $149,597 |
| 2018 | $11,044 | $839,305 | $692,641 | $146,664 |
| 2017 | $10,520 | $786,574 | $679,060 | $107,514 |
| 2016 | $10,333 | $771,152 | $665,746 | $105,406 |
| 2015 | $10,264 | $759,569 | $655,746 | $103,823 |
| 2014 | $9,805 | $744,691 | $642,901 | $101,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map