1280 Via Brigitte Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,124,371 - $4,814,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,902
Sq Ft
$1,120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Via Brigitte, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $4,369,093, approximately $1,119 per square foot. 1280 Via Brigitte is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Toban Properties Ltd
Bought by
Rogalski Richard J and Rogalski Marjorie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
La Riata Development Co
Bought by
Toban Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogalski Richard J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Toban Properties Ltd | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogalski Richard J | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,293 | $3,665,118 | $2,220,660 | $1,444,458 |
| 2023 | $38,293 | $3,522,799 | $2,134,430 | $1,388,369 |
| 2022 | $37,041 | $3,453,726 | $2,092,579 | $1,361,147 |
| 2021 | $28,752 | $2,660,000 | $1,091,000 | $1,569,000 |
| 2020 | $25,751 | $2,418,000 | $992,000 | $1,426,000 |
| 2019 | $25,771 | $2,418,000 | $992,000 | $1,426,000 |
| 2018 | $25,760 | $2,418,000 | $992,000 | $1,426,000 |
| 2017 | $24,622 | $2,303,000 | $945,000 | $1,358,000 |
| 2016 | $23,229 | $2,193,000 | $900,000 | $1,293,000 |
| 2014 | $21,915 | $2,048,000 | $840,000 | $1,208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map