1280 W Cedar St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $738,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 W Cedar St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $667,435, approximately $692 per square foot. 1280 W Cedar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Avila J Isabel and Avila Maria
Bought by
Avila J Isabel and Avila Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,027
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$608,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Avila J Isabel and Avila Maria
Bought by
Avila J Isabel and Avila Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Arambula Armando and Arambula Jose
Bought by
Avila J Isabel and Avila Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
American General Finance Inc
Bought by
Avila J Isabel and Avila Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,850
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila J Isabel | $47,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Avila J Isabel | $45,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Avila J Isabel | -- | -- | |
| Avila J Isabel | $131,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila J Isabel | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Avila J Isabel | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila J Isabel | $126,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $262,619 | $87,984 | $174,635 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $257,470 | $86,259 | $171,211 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $252,422 | $84,568 | $167,854 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $247,473 | $82,910 | $164,563 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $242,621 | $81,284 | $161,337 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $240,135 | $80,451 | $159,684 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $235,427 | $78,874 | $156,553 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $230,812 | $77,328 | $153,484 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $226,287 | $75,812 | $150,475 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $221,851 | $74,326 | $147,525 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $218,520 | $73,210 | $145,310 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $214,241 | $71,777 | $142,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map