1287 W Cedar St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1287 W Cedar St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $635,186, approximately $658 per square foot. 1287 W Cedar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Vazquez Jose L and Vazquez Irma O
Bought by
Vazquez Jose Luis Vazquez and Vazquez Maria Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Jose Luis Vazquez | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vazquez Jose Luis Vazquez | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $113,158 | $21,923 | $91,235 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $110,940 | $21,493 | $89,447 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $108,765 | $21,071 | $87,694 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $106,633 | $20,658 | $85,975 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $104,543 | $20,253 | $84,290 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $103,474 | $20,047 | $83,427 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $101,446 | $19,654 | $81,792 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $99,458 | $19,269 | $80,189 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $97,509 | $18,892 | $78,617 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $95,598 | $18,522 | $77,076 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $94,164 | $18,245 | $75,919 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $92,322 | $17,889 | $74,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map