NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $230,872 - $256,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,904 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Union High School Freshman Academy Rated A
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of October 2015

Union Schools!!!Unique Beautiful house!!!! ready to move in .Four bedrooms,two bathrooms,two car garage,granite counter tops laminate and tile flooring ,fireplace,patio,large back yard,covered patio.Great storage room outside.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ana Gonzalez

Inactive Office License #159162 Listed on: 09/09/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Ana Gonzalez

Inactive Office License #159162 Listed on: 09/09/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 9,221 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Zoning described as RS3

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,904 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/9/15
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

9,221 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2015-09-09

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 41st go north on 129th then go west on 37th pl house is on the left hand side
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: Park Plaza East
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1904.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

• Elementary School: Briarglen
  • Junior High Dist: Union - Sch Dist (9)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Union

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9221.0
  • Zoning Description: RS3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Vo Son Thanh and Nguyen Thu Suong Thi
Bought by
Perez Samuel
Current Estimated Value
$239,718

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,936
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,782

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Samuel $108,000 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Samuel $101,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Rented $1,300 -18.5% --
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/09/2015 09/09/15 For Rent $1,595 -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,553 $18,674 $2,972 $15,702
2024 $2,166 $17,784 $3,224 $14,560
2023 $2,166 $16,938 $3,000 $13,938
2022 $2,149 $16,131 $3,624 $12,507
2021 $2,073 $15,362 $3,451 $11,911
2020 $2,043 $15,362 $3,451 $11,911
2019 $2,063 $14,988 $3,367 $11,621
2018 $1,960 $14,274 $3,207 $11,067
2017 $1,878 $13,594 $3,054 $10,540
2016 $1,614 $12,947 $3,143 $9,804
2015 $1,616 $12,947 $3,143 $9,804
2014 $1,541 $12,947 $3,143 $9,804
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1542343

MLS Technology

APN: 76510-94-20-32500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.