12808 E 37th St Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12808 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $230,850, approximately $133 per square foot. 12808 E 37th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ellen Ochoa Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Littler Bruce D and Littler Karen S
Bought by
Friberg Jerry Michael and Friberg Marialcira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,139
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$111,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Hileman Jana and Townsend Jess
Bought by
Littler Bruce D and Littler Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friberg Jerry Michael | $137,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Littler Bruce D | $101,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Co Ll | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |