NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $499,206 - $511,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,986 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $505,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,827 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of October 2025

Charming single-story home is now on the market! This gem boasts a welcoming curb appeal, a manicured landscape, and a 2-car garage. The interior showcases wood-look flooring, abundant natural light, a fireplace in the family room for cozy evenings, and neutral paint. The bright kitchen awaits your culinary adventures, complete with shaker cabinetry, a granite peninsula with a breakfast bar, a pantry, and stainless steel appliances. The home has a new roof (2023). The backyard features a brand new covered patio with pavers, perfect for morning coffee, raised planters, and a lush lawn. No HOA! What's not to love? Make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Ibrahim

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA648488000 Listed on: 08/28/2025

Keller Williams Integrity First

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Westphal

Good Oak Real Estate License #SA557816000

Good Oak Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,588

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 6,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,986 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Built by ALLIED HOMES
  • Clearview 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 107
  • Assessor Parcel Number 166-54-732

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,588

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

6,900 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cactus Rd & 28th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: CLEARVIEW 6
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 254.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1986.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Larkspur Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6900.0
  • Parcel #: 166-54-732

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ALLIED HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1588.0
  • Tax Book Number: 166.0
  • Tax Lot: 107
  • Tax Map Number: 54.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Thomas And Emily Whitten Living Trust and Whitten Thomas J
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1%
Views
105
Current Estimated Value
$504,552

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$448
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.15%
Original Mortgage
$429,250
Outstanding Balance
$428,093
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,459

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Whitten Thomas
Bought by
Thomas And Emily Whitten Living Trust and Whitten

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2022
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-10.02%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.24%
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2022
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-12.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.70%
Original Mortgage
$435,700
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Harding Terry Neil
Bought by
Harding Family Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Madsen Katie Christine
Bought by
Harding Terry Neil

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2014
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2014
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2014
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Young Steve and Young Denise
Bought by
Sedona Capital Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Kolcor Properties Inc
Bought by
Young Steve and Young Denise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Capital Realty Services Llc
Bought by
Kolcor Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Jensen Donna A and Inland Mtg Corp
Bought by
Capital Realty Services

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Pestano Michael A and Pestano M
Bought by
Jensen Donna A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,327
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Friedman Sam $505,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Thomas And Emily Whitten Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Whitten Thomas $485,000 Truly Title
Ec Homes Llc $505,000 East Title
Harding Family Living Trust -- None Available
Harding Terry Neil -- None Available
Harding Terry Neil -- None Available
Madsen Katie S $250,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Harding Terry N -- Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Madsen Katie C -- Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Sedona Capital Llc $149,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Young Steve -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Kolcor Properties Inc $107,650 --
Capital Realty Services $107,650 --
Jensen Donna A $86,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Friedman Sam $429,250
Previous Owner Whitten Thomas $460,750
Previous Owner Ec Homes Llc $435,700
Previous Owner Madsen Katie S $245,471
Previous Owner Sedona Capital Llc $175,000
Previous Owner Young Steve $108,800
Previous Owner Jensen Donna A $85,327
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $505,000 -- --
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $505,000 +1.0% $254 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Sale $500,000 +3.1% $252 / Sq Ft
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Sold $485,000 -4.7% $254 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Price Changed $509,000 -3.8% $267 / Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Price Changed $529,000 -1.9% $277 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 For Sale $539,000 +11.1% $282 / Sq Ft
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Off Market $485,000 -- --
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Price Changed $539,000 -0.9% $282 / Sq Ft
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Price Changed $544,000 -0.9% $285 / Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Price Changed $549,000 -4.5% $288 / Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 For Sale $575,000 +18.6% $301 / Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Off Market $485,000 -- --
06/27/2022 06/27/22 For Sale $575,000 +13.9% $301 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $505,000 -3.8% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2022 04/09/22 Price Changed $525,000 -8.7% $275 / Sq Ft
04/02/2022 04/02/22 For Sale $575,000 +130.0% $301 / Sq Ft
02/24/2015 02/24/15 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2015 02/06/15 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2015 02/02/15 For Sale $259,900 +4.0% $136 / Sq Ft
01/14/2015 01/14/15 Off Market $250,000 -- --
12/17/2014 12/17/14 For Sale $259,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,630 $18,826 -- --
2024 $1,552 $17,929 -- --
2023 $1,552 $33,710 $6,740 $26,970
2022 $1,816 $26,420 $5,280 $21,140
2021 $1,563 $23,200 $4,640 $18,560
2020 $1,510 $22,170 $4,430 $17,740
2019 $1,516 $20,210 $4,040 $16,170
2018 $1,461 $18,080 $3,610 $14,470
2017 $1,033 $15,470 $3,090 $12,380
2016 $1,017 $14,470 $2,890 $11,580
2015 $944 $13,180 $2,630 $10,550

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6911739

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 166-54-732

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.