Estimated Value: $746,000 - $869,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,648
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Grayson Ct, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $789,172, approximately $216 per square foot. 1281 Grayson Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Murray Sean M
Bought by
Murray Sean M and The Murray Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Geiselmayr Mark G and Geiselmayr Jodee A
Bought by
Murray Sean M and Murray Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Sean M | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Sean M | -- | Salt Lake Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murray Sean M | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Murray Sean M | $40,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $700,400 | $248,000 | $452,400 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $685,000 | $238,700 | $446,300 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $646,000 | $229,500 | $416,500 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $651,900 | $225,000 | $426,900 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $495,100 | $176,200 | $318,900 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $435,100 | $176,200 | $258,900 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $412,200 | $166,200 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $409,300 | $166,200 | $243,100 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $373,100 | $166,200 | $206,900 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $342,800 | $149,800 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $340,500 | $166,300 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $322,600 | $161,800 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map