1281 Pearson Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,483 - $904,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1281 Pearson Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $872,121, approximately $582 per square foot. 1281 Pearson Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Luo Guo Xiong and Feng Shao Ju
Bought by
Feng Shao Ju and Luo Gu Xiong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,524
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Woo Ching Polly Lou and Woo Ching Hing
Bought by
Luo Guoxiong and Feng Shao Ju
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Ching Hing Woo and Ching Polly Lou
Bought by
Woo Ching Polly Lou and Woo Ching Hing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Elton Barbara and Elton Mary
Bought by
Ching Hing Woo and Ching Polly Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Elton Leonora F
Bought by
Elton Leonora F and Leonora F Elton Revocable Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feng Shao Ju | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Luo Guoxiong | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Woo Ching Polly Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Ching Hing Woo | $286,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Elton Leonora F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feng Shao Ju | $377,000 | |
| Closed | Luo Guoxiong | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ching Hing Woo | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,790 | $739,575 | $221,872 | $517,703 |
| 2024 | $9,790 | $725,074 | $217,522 | $507,552 |
| 2023 | $9,728 | $710,858 | $213,257 | $497,601 |
| 2022 | $9,458 | $696,923 | $209,077 | $487,846 |
| 2021 | $9,168 | $683,260 | $204,978 | $478,282 |
| 2020 | $8,932 | $676,260 | $202,878 | $473,382 |
| 2019 | $8,669 | $663,000 | $198,900 | $464,100 |
| 2018 | $8,452 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $309,523 | $92,857 | $216,666 |
| 2016 | $4,147 | $303,454 | $91,036 | $212,418 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $298,898 | $89,669 | $209,229 |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $293,043 | $87,913 | $205,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map