12810 S Thorson Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $578,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12810 S Thorson Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $527,982, approximately $857 per square foot. 12810 S Thorson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Dela Cruz Rosa C and Arceo Alfredo
Bought by
Delarceo Living Trust and Arceo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Dela Cruz Leopoldo and Dela Rosa C
Bought by
Dela Cruz Rosa C and Arceo Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Dela Cruz Leopoldo
Bought by
Delacruz Leopoldo and Delacruz Rosa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Dela Cruz Leopoldo and Moran Leopoldo De La Cruz
Bought by
Dela Cruz Leopoldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delarceo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dela Cruz Rosa C | $79,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delacruz Leopoldo | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Dela Cruz Leopoldo | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dela Cruz Leopoldo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dela Cruz Rosa C | $220,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Delacruz Leopoldo | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Cruz Leopoldo | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,006 | $435,094 | $318,362 | $116,732 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $426,564 | $312,120 | $114,444 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $418,200 | $306,000 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $241,120 | $177,975 | $63,145 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $236,393 | $174,486 | $61,907 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $233,970 | $172,697 | $61,273 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $229,383 | $169,311 | $60,072 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $224,887 | $165,992 | $58,895 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $216,157 | $159,548 | $56,609 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $212,911 | $157,152 | $55,759 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $208,741 | $154,074 | $54,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map