12811 Crown Point Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Standing Bear NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12811 Crown Point Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $272,544, approximately $219 per square foot. 12811 Crown Point Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Wind Elementary School, Alfonza W. Davis Middle School, and Omaha Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $263,400 | $30,700 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $238,000 | $30,700 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $238,000 | $30,700 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $185,900 | $30,700 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $185,900 | $30,700 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $166,800 | $30,700 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $151,400 | $33,100 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $151,400 | $33,100 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $133,600 | $33,100 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $148,900 | $20,200 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map