12814 Crown Point Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Standing Bear NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12814 Crown Point Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $299,873, approximately $137 per square foot. 12814 Crown Point Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Wind Elementary School, Alfonza W. Davis Middle School, and Omaha Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,360 | $298,700 | $29,900 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $269,600 | $29,900 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $269,600 | $29,900 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $228,600 | $29,900 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $228,600 | $29,900 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $209,200 | $29,900 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $184,000 | $28,100 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $184,000 | $28,100 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $153,300 | $28,100 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $163,200 | $17,100 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map