12815 555th Ave Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $1,106,551
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12815 555th Ave, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $630,276, approximately $610 per square foot. 12815 555th Ave is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Stanton Schutt Barb Barb
Bought by
Stanton Bruce Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,920
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$502,356
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Bruce Bruce | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanton Bruce Bruce | $148,500 | |
| Closed | Stanton Bruce Bruce | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,930 | $1,156,300 | $734,200 | $422,100 |
| 2025 | $3,930 | $1,166,300 | $733,000 | $433,300 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $1,242,200 | $817,000 | $425,200 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $1,236,900 | $771,100 | $465,800 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $1,075,200 | $622,300 | $452,900 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $886,500 | $544,200 | $342,300 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $901,600 | $572,100 | $329,500 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $901,600 | $572,100 | $329,500 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $842,600 | $539,600 | $303,000 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $873,000 | $576,800 | $296,200 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $871,000 | $576,800 | $294,200 |
| 2015 | $25 | $835,000 | $604,800 | $230,200 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $97,400 | $50,000 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map