55861 127th St Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55861 127th St, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $438,591, approximately $333 per square foot. 55861 127th St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Appel Thomas D
Bought by
Appel Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,715
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Mullin Phyllis M
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Phyllis M Mullin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appel Farms Llc | $876,000 | -- | |
| Trust Agreement Of Phyllis M Mullin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appel Farms Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $621,100 | $377,400 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $648,600 | $417,100 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $643,000 | $395,100 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $5,262 | $549,600 | $324,400 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $466,000 | $286,900 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $474,400 | $295,300 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $474,400 | $295,300 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $449,200 | $276,700 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $455,300 | $294,300 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $450,400 | $294,300 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $40 | $455,600 | $307,500 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $131,100 | $50,000 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map