12815 Eagle Run Dr Omaha, NE 68164
Eagle Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,512 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12815 Eagle Run Dr, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $487,628, approximately $203 per square foot. 12815 Eagle Run Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Picotte Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $412,800 | $58,800 | $354,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $370,300 | $58,800 | $311,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $370,300 | $58,800 | $311,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $296,000 | $58,800 | $237,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $296,000 | $58,800 | $237,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $296,000 | $58,800 | $237,200 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $249,900 | $58,800 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | $249,900 | $58,800 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $249,900 | $58,800 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $248,400 | $25,400 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map