12816 Tonopah St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $948,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12816 Tonopah St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $806,628, approximately $496 per square foot. 12816 Tonopah St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Aguilar Anthony and Aguilar Rosalba
Bought by
Aguilar Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,900
Outstanding Balance
$99,201
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$707,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Aguilar Abundio and Ordonez Jose E
Bought by
Aguilar Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Aguilar Abundio and Ordonez Jose E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Countrywide Title Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Anthony | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Aguilar Anthony | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Aguilar Abundio | $123,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Anthony | $235,900 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Anthony | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Abundio | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $268,991 | $134,810 | $134,181 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $263,717 | $132,167 | $131,550 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $258,547 | $129,576 | $128,971 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $253,479 | $127,036 | $126,443 |
| 2021 | $3,281 | $248,510 | $124,546 | $123,964 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $241,140 | $120,852 | $120,288 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $236,413 | $118,483 | $117,930 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $227,234 | $113,883 | $113,351 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $223,822 | $112,173 | $111,649 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $219,438 | $109,976 | $109,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map