12817 Crestmoor Cir Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $692,054 - $836,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,372
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12817 Crestmoor Cir, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $764,764, approximately $174 per square foot. 12817 Crestmoor Cir is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Goshen at Hillcrest Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Blasofsel Robert and Blasofsel Julie R
Bought by
Blasofsel Robert and Blasofsel Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Kelley Dewey O and Kelley Nancy K
Bought by
Blasofsel Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blasofsel Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blasofsel Robert | $485,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,202 | $500,000 | $90,000 | $410,000 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $500,000 | $90,000 | $410,000 |