3207 Crestbrook Ct Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $729,628 - $884,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,395
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3207 Crestbrook Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $788,907, approximately $232 per square foot. 3207 Crestbrook Ct is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Goshen at Hillcrest Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $540,000 | $90,000 | $450,000 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $540,000 | $90,000 | $450,000 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $485,000 | $90,000 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $485,000 | $90,000 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $485,000 | $90,000 | $395,000 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $485,000 | $90,000 | $395,000 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $455,000 | $90,000 | $365,000 |
| 2018 | $5,562 | $455,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,463 | $450,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,228 | $476,000 | $90,000 | $386,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map